INDOOR SOCCER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

MONDAY
6:00 to 6:45 pm - Wise/Carriker
6:45 to 7:30 pm - Gibbs/Robinson

 

TUESDAY
6:00 to 6:45 pm - Barkley/Fleshman
6:45 to 7:30 pm - Vinyard/Reynolds
7:30 to 8:15 pm - Kolsto
8:15 to 9:00 p.m. -

 

WEDNESDAY
6:00 to 6:45 pm - Byots/Menge                       
THURSDAY
6:00 to 6:45 pm - Brawner/Bearden
6:45 to 7:30 pm - Starr 1-4 Grade Teams
7:30 to 8:15 pm - Turley/Campbell
Demuzio Sports Center Youth Indoor Soccer League Rules
Youth League Indoor Soccer Rules 2017.do[...]
Microsoft Word document [14.6 KB]

KINDERGARTEN DIVISION

2017 Indoor Soccer Kindergarten Division Schedule
2017 Indoor Soccer Kindergarten Division[...]
Microsoft Word document [14.7 KB]

COACHES:  Kristen Beichler & Jessie Davis

Jada Beichler Ayden Davis Madden Craig
Avery Suits Rowyn Pitchford Avery Davis
Emmy Haley Rex Millburg  Zoei Schmitz
Saylor Nicholson Savannah Foster  

COACHES:  Aaron Bellm & Mike Quarton 

Zander Bellm Jenna Quarton Lucas Rife
Noah Gennetti Callum Duckels Royce Hurt
Emma Suttles Emery Suttles Colby Viseur
Mason Michaelis    

COACHES:  Dan Fleshman & Daron Kapp & Steven Manus

Evan Fricke Avi Ranger/Fleshman Giana Kapp
Nic Savant Rylee Geisler Evan Niebrand
Izzy Manus Bryleigh Whaley Collins Hagan 
Ella Brawner Mariella Garrison James Archer
Lyla Shaw Carly Kolesar  

COACHES:  Shawn Kahl & David Cervi

Ryan Cervi Mason Winters Rilen Bishop
Emman Johnson Brennen Vetter Lyla Kahl
Molly Carriker Hadley Ruyle Sylvee Gibbs
Halle Bredel    
     

COACHES:  Nick O'Brien & Stephen Fenton

Lexi Fortney Lila Polach Layne Wallace
Grayson Jaeger Victoria Collins Blakely Swan
Lexi O'Brien Lanie O'Brien Lexi Fenton
Tyler Boente    
     

COACHES:  Michelle Owsley & Heather Hampton

Laney Owsley Maycee Hampton Gabe Rush
Jace Murphy Aleah Boehm Hagan Eades
Addison Dunn Weslee Hammann Paxton McAdams
Lydia Borror Quincy West  
     

1st & 2nd GRADE DIVISION

2017 Indoor Soccer 1st and 2nd Grade Division Schedule
2017 Indoor Soccer 1st 2nd Grade Divisi[...]
Microsoft Word document [15.4 KB]

COACHES:  Jessica Barkley & Tim Quarton

Evan Barkley Drew Quarton Trip Ford
Colesm Ferratto Phoebe McCollum Aiden Pattison
Brianna Carrillo Jocelyn Wofford Sydney Hardt
Keegan Anderson Braiden Price  
     

COACHES:  Chad Dugger & Andy Harding

Charlee Dugger Payton Harding Makenna Harding
Carter Joiner Benjamin Montano Mary Behme
Addie Yeager Reed Convery Tucker Scherer
Zane Emery Aiden Gunning Isabella Gunning

COACHES:  Larry Gibbs & Brian Zilm

Caden Gibbs Carter Zilm Kurtis Killam
Sophie Rouse Ava West Maggie Phelps
Barry Hart Megan Lark Braydon Hohimer
Lilly Bomkamp Noah Hawkins  
     

COACHES:  Daron Kapp & Dan Fleshman 

Lucca Kapp Wil Ranger-Fleshman Ryley Nessl
Jaxon Ballinger Maggie Heyen Sloane Brawner
Aiden Saracco Ryder Olroyd Michael Maracci
Trip Kessinger Ethan Niebrand Tember Miller
Keaton Birkenkamp Kaylee Hood   

COACHES:  Rusty & Stephanie Menge 

Gracee Menge Griffin Gibbs Nelson White
Hank Ahrling Layton Walters Berlynn Eades
Josie Thompson Julie Kloos Dean Lancaster
Gavin Kuykendall Bowen Damm  
     

COACHES:  Christa Robinson & Emily Boatman

Ryder Powers Hadley Dugan Delana Robinson
Reece Loy Wiliam Thompson Piper Rives
Avery Troutwine Corbin Walton Joel White
Ariel Madsen Carter Young  
     

COACHES:  Russell Reynolds & Katie Ronald

Cash Reynolds Ian Ronald Ava Carr
Landon Ridenhour Max Grejtak Nola Reid
Helaina Scott Emilia Segarra Xander Clark
Riley Cox  Ethan Davis Brockton Springer
     

COACHES:  Laura Starr & Becky Reels

Luke Starr Jay Reels Michael Kaganich
Cash Enrietta Chance Holliday Dayton Powell
Jaylynn Pitchford Addison Starr Braigha Mayberry
Ethan Cloninger Kinze Pitchford  
     

COACHES:  BJ Vinyard & Heidi Lange 

Cade Vinyard Chloe Vinyard Tinley Albrecht
Landon Wernsing Carter Wernsing Brock Lange
Maizie Harris Molly Burgess Cameron Cooper
Nikki Lierly Jayden Dowland Paige Roberts
     

COACHES:  Kimberlee Wills & Eric Cooper

Aurora Wills Thekla Cooper Hank Lyon
Jake Campbell Jada Barkley Hallee Kaburick
Carley Rhodes Jaxson Strader Lucas Klein
Jack Lohnes Octavian Wilson  
     

3rd & 4th GRADE DIVISION

2017 Indoor Soccer 3rd & 4th Grade Division Schedule
2017 Indoor Soccer 3rd 4th Grade Divisi[...]
Microsoft Word document [15.8 KB]

COACHES:  Lindsay Bearden & Elizabeth Wasylenko

Hailey Young Kori Peterson Zach Phillips
Edin Compton Keenly Compton Brody Shaw
Quincy Laux Hank Fletcher Maris Brill
Brock Sherman Kate Gerdes Emille Wendling
Ceanna Colbert    

COACHES:  Nikki Brawner & Robin Niemeyer 

Mia Brawner Daniel Montano Brian Mitchell
Corinne Fellin Delaney Taylor Macie Wright
McKenna Montero Elissa Plaster-Cline Gabe Montano
Nicolas Kloos Wyatt Rondi  
     

COACHES:  Regie Byots & Lisa Wise

Noah Byots Mason Wise Mason Gilpin
Tristan Thompson Brock Bowman Sawyer Smith
Rylan Wise Shelby Crowe Alyssa Beck
Kendall Treto    
     

COACHES:  Paula Campbell & Randy Gibson

Sophia Campbell Hallie Gibson Hanna Gibson
Spencer Bressler Lane Davis Connor Rice
Lucas Dawson Tanner Reese Addison Eldred
Trinity Wilson    
     

COACH:  Brad Carriker

Alyssa Carriker Allie Killam Konner Costello
Logan Norris Kiyen Ewing Evan Loy
Kale Barkley Hanna Houseman Anna Petrovich
Jillian Jackson    
     

COACHES:  Bob Duckels & Greg Whitler 

Tate Duckels Evee Whitler Mylee Ribble
Talen Colbert Weston Sudduth Garrett Comerford
Broc Benning Kali Robinson Isabell Ciesielski
Deven Utry    
     

COACHES:  Nate Kolsto & Kelly Furness

Caleb Kolsto Mylah West Tanner Kolsto
Kaelen Furness Vandon Sproull Weston Cooper
Jordyn Loveless Kylee McMurray Evan Gahr
     
     

COACHES:  Amber Rush & Staci Behme

Emma Lauderdale Pierce Rovey Dominic Genetti
Ryder Eldridge Brendon Mosby Ethan Kelso
Kristilyn Levora Elly Haley Rori Allen
Abbie Heusing    
     

COACHES:  Laura Starr & Becky Reels

Evan Starr Kip Reels Ruthie Reels
Kaitlyn Reels Aiden Arreola Henry Kalaher
Weston Kuykendall Cali Powell Addison Ruyle
Emma Hubbard Carra Winningham  
     

COACHES:  Matt & Erica Turley & Brian Austwick

Houston Turley Cody Austwick Charlie Harding
Augustus Rowe Caden Rosentreter Riley Rhodes
Kendal Maddox Emily Gerl Alexander Behme
Sam Wilson    
     

COACHES:  Aubrey & Maureen Wise

Beau Wise Isabella Widner Keagan Brown
Brady Roberts Aidan Williams Owen Cottingham
Bryce Huff Kaci Smith Harrison Yeager
Gabriella Lopez Adriana Lopez  
     

5th & 6th GRADE DIVISION

2017 Indoor Soccer 5th & 6th Grade Division Schedule
2017 Indoor Soccer 5th 6th Grade Divis[...]
Microsoft Word document [14.8 KB]

COACHES:  Scott Harris & Greg Whitler

Marlee Whitler Brody Harris Shelbie Parnell
Paeton Brown Braxton Mansfield Brandon Smith
Caleb Payne Corbin Shaub Ella Wise
Chloe Payne Henry Kufa Alexis Kalaher
Braxton Mullen    

COACH:  Vicki Joiner

Patrick Dunn Matthew Dunn Saralynn Joiner
Mia Smith Ethan Endress Bryce Widner
Britton Mitchell Zander Poe Lanna Vanderpoel
Maddi Lowrance Chloe Hearn Jordan Griffel
Charlie Wilson    

COACHES:  Erin Lynn & Cyleah Thacker 

Keegan Lynn Le Aira Armentrout Jack Rives
Gavin Norwood Cole Sullivan Elijah Suttles
Liam Behl Jenna Beck Kalli Trip-Vaughn
Kolton Costello Carter Schwab Madalynn Bloome
Nicholas Raney Angel Trader   

COACHES:  Becky Reels & Beth Chapman

Rex Reels Zach Chapman Zach Reels
Stevie Harding Jack Rouse Hunter Payne
Beau Zachary Caleb Cloninger Kamryn Kiper
Morgan Corrino Kayla Quarton Brandon Roth
Camden Naugle Lilly Reels  

7th & 8th GRADE DIVISION

7th & 8th Grade games will be played Sundays at 6:00 p.m. starting February 26th.  

The championship game will be played on April 9th

COACH:  Vicki Joiner

Anthony Joiner Kelli Page Matilda Mitchell
Brock Goodman David Harris Zaiden Reese
Parker Cummings Megan Dunn Alyssa Loyd
Garrett Pitchford Spencer Hoehl Audrey Fischer
     

COACH:  Brad Carriker

Kyle Carriker Morgan Broaddus Addison Yudinsky
Mason Duckels Riley Rouse Kaden Mansfield
Andrew King Colt Benning Ella Schwab
Carter Mabus Matthew Hughes Hayden Bellm
Blake Walch Michael Walch