Carlinville Park District & The Demuzio Sports Center
Carlinville Park District& The Demuzio Sports Center

2019 Youth Indoor Soccer League Rules

2019 Indoor Soccer K-8 Rules & Regulations
2019 Indoor Soccer Rules.docx
Microsoft Word document [16.9 KB]

2019 INDOOR SOCCER PRACTICE SCHEDULE

MONDAY
6:00 to 6:30 pm - Barkley/Swan
6:30 to 7:00 pm - Hartel/Hartel 

7:00 to 7:30 pm - O'Brien/Hartel 

7:30 to 8:00 pm - Hartel/Hartel 

8:00 to 8:30 pm - Hartel/Turley
8:30 to 9:00 pm - Lynn
TUESDAY
6:00 to 6:30 pm - Thacker/ Kolsto
6:30 to 7:00 pm - Vinyard 
7:00 to 7:30 pm - Vinyard/West 
7:30 to 8:00 pm - Dugger/Cooper
8:00 to 8:30 pm - Young/Whitler
8:30 to 9:00 pm - Whitler
WEDNESDAY
6:00 to 6:30 pm - Diesselhorst/Reels
6:30 to 7:00 pm - Niemeyer/Ronald 
7:00 to 7:30 pm - Fleshman/Joiner
7:30 to 8:00 pm - C.Reynolds/Joiner
8:00 to 8:30 pm - Byots/Ballard
8:30 to 9:00 pm - North Mac x 2
THURSDAY
6:00 to 6:30 pm - P. Starr/Wills 
6:30 to 7:00 pm - Joehl/Cobb 
7:00 to 7:30 pm - Joehl/Wills
7:30 to 8:00 pm - Weidner/Beichler
8:00 to 8:30 pm - L. Starr/R. Reynolds
8:30 to 9:00 pm - L. Starr

KINDERGARTEN DIVISION

6v6

KINDERGARTEN GAME SCHEDULE

2019 Kindergarten Schedule
2019 Kindergarten Indoor Soccer Schedule[...]
Microsoft Word document [14.1 KB]

COACH:  Issac Diesselhorst - Litchfield (Gray)

Cooper Favre Jace Pennock Landon Loveless
Dexter Link Jayse Ellinger Ryhann Buzick
Anthony Strader Madison Diesselhorst Beau Heyen
Paisley State    

COACHES:  Paige Niemeyer & Christina Blevins - Tie Dye

Eli Blevins Jaxsyn Raynor Parker Bussmann
Patrick Feldman Harper Brown Ella Brown
Charlotte Rose Steven Fosnock Logan Dirnberger
Isabella Yeager    

COACHES:  Katie Ronald & Beth Polach -  Yellow

Jase Ronald Cohen Bruhn Rilynn Polach
Klayton Semplowski Harper Thackrey Levi Katava
Makenzie Stoecker Chase Goth Haiden Henderson
     

COACHES:  Cyleah Thacker & Jon Porter - Green

Gracin Thacker Amelia Porter Olivia Hubrich
Zoey Killam  Tanner Suits Henry Frericks
Dane Bredel    
     

COACHES:  BJ Vinyard & Marcus Davis - Red

Claire Vinyard Callie Davis Daggar Eades
Addisyn Swan Callan Rowe Luke Aikin
Michael Perkins Jayce Hohimer  
     

COACHES:  Christie Joehl & Kera Bishop - Orange

Cruz Bishop Jeremiah Joehl Baylie Bowman
Leah Lansaw Parker Bowman Brady Powers
Brode Wolff Braylon Gibbs  
     

COACHES:  Kim Wills & Chris Behme - Black

Gabryella Wills Charlie Behme Luna Adams
Hadlee Barnes Kennedy Cooper Luca Heinz
Gunner Wofford Jacob Dugger  
     

COACHES:  Paige Starr & Molly Rosentreter - Blue 

Jase Starr Colt Rosentreter Jacob Gregory
Eila Starr Charlee Steward Emmalyn Killam
Max Boston Koleson Lambeth  
     

1st & 2nd GRADE GAME SCHEDULE 

2019 1st & 2nd Grade Schedule
1st 2nd Grade Indoor Soccer Schedule.do[...]
Microsoft Word document [15.0 KB]

1st & 2nd GRADE DIVISION

8v8

COACHES:  Jennifer Swan & Regie Byots - Tie Dye

Blakely Swan Ella Gahr Avery Suits
Emery Suttles Emma Suttles Ryan Cervi
Landon Albrecht Jaxson McMurray Ben Jackson
Avery Davis Lyla Kahl  

COACHES:  Nick O'Brien & Stephen Fenton - Neon Green

Lanie O'Brien Lexie O'Brien Lexi Fenton
Logan Land Taylor Harding Zander Bellm
Braden Schuette Braden Bowker Corben Bates
Lucas Rife Dominic Winningham Koltan Hogan

COACHES:  Andrea Smith & Marc Guthrie - Bright Pink

Addilyn Darr Addison Guthrie Elliot Guthrie
Maddie Pruitt Kora Slaten Audrey Smith
Sydney Timpe Kate Watters Mia Wolff
Brooklyn Wood Zoey Ashburn  

COACHES:  Rob Steinkuehler & Russ Kallal - White 

Maddox Miller Kayden Gager Emory McAfee
Sophia Mielke Owen Williams Elise Schneider
Eli Schneider Ellee Funk Darcayon Hubbard
Parker Steinkuehler Jackson Steinkuehler Lainey Williams
Caleb Tolbert Chase Kallal  

COACHES:  Dan Fleshman & Steven Manus - Blue 

Avi Ranger-Fleshman Nic Savant Mariella Garrison
James Archer Rylee Geisler Lyla Shaw
Bryleigh Whaley Izzy Manus Collins Hagen
Payton Welch Cloe Welch Aailyah Goth
Evan Niebrand Lila Polach  

COACHES:  Danny West & Sean Whitlock - Red 

J.P. Whitlock Quincy West Noah Genetti
Hadley White Mia Baumberger Royce Hurt
Mason Michaelis Aleah Boehm Murphy Rowe
Grant Hammann Evan Hergenrother Scott Fenton

COACHES:  Brett Edge & Christie Joehl - Neon Orange 

Noel Edge Caleb Joehl Braysen Bishop
Lidiya Ribbel Max Gramelspacher Liam Ransom
Logan Ransom Hadley Ruyle Avery Pitchford
Porter Kimbro Kinze Haulk Asher Sudduth

COACHES:  Autumn Cobb & Stacy Abbott - Yellow 

Bailey Cobb Charles Abbott Bella Hunt
Hadlee Hallock Grayson Jaeger Hagan Eades
Rowyn Pitchford Andrew Konneker Chloe Nurdin
Halle Bredel Ziek Davis  

COACHES:  Kristen Beichler & Justin Craig - Black 

Jada Beichler Madden Craig Degan Vogel
Reagan Miller Violet Griffiths Jace Murphy
Colby Viseur Addison Dunn Savannah Foster
Raylen Colbert Bently Nance Hayden Orr

COACHES:  Rick Heltsley & Jarrod Hamilton - Orange 

Alyssa Hamilton Owen Grosenheider Brody Bruhn
Luke Bertagnolli Jessie Bulla Abigail Phillips
Bransyn Heltsley Brayden Stoecker Jacob Scanzoni
Roman Collins Khloe Helvey Avarie Burbridge
Leighton Vogel Todd Brawley Alivia Schoen
Marley Auffarth    

COACHES:  Scott & Marcie Hartel - Silver Wildfires 

Ethan Diesselhorst Jordan Foulk Lydia Gruelle
Darcey Hartel Morgan Helgen Mason Lemon
Kiera Morgan Zoei Schmitz Brycen Sperry
Kinleigh Weiss Michael Wujek

COACHES:  Mike Strubhart & Brandon Fricke - Purple Wildfires 

Aubrie Boston Hannah Abel Addison Bailey
Sofia Bruntjen Noah Burdell Evan Fricke
Taylor Hampton Jaylen Komor Giulianna Reyes
Kaden Weatherford Wyatt Williams  Ian Birkenkamp

3rd & 4th GRADE GAME SCHEDULE

2019 3rd & 4th Grade Schedule
3rd 4th Grade Indoor Soccer Schedule.do[...]
Microsoft Word document [14.8 KB]

3rd & 4th GRADE DIVISION

8v8

COACHES:  Vicki Joiner & Carrie Gunning - Red  

Carter Joiner Isabella Gunning Aiden Gunning
Braigha Maberry Kinze Pitchford Wyatt Hart
Cameron Cooper Ethan Cloninger Jack Lohnes
Jaylynn Pitchford Avery Troutwine Daytn Power
Lincoln Van Alstine    

COACHES:  BJ Vinyard & Heath Barkley - Lime Green

Cade Vinyard Jada Barkley Carter Zilm
Berlynn Eades Chloe Vinyard Thekla Cooper
Lilly Bomkamp Carter Hawkins Traeger Gibbs
Jaxson Strader Haleena Hickey Nelson White

COACHES:  Callie Reynolds & Cynthia Aberle - Black

Keenin Campton Ryan Grogg Noah Hawkins
Spencer Knopp Henry Knetzer Weston Melchert
Bryce Stoecker Maggie Heyen Brent Ruehrup
Lucas Klein Wrigley Bruhn Sophie Aberle

COACHES: Scott & Angela Weidner - Light Blue

Emma Weidner Brenley Clementz Jenna Longwell
Chloe Smoots Keaton Ballard Abby Plummer
Abram Plummer Jaxon Ray Cheyenne Sarti
Kilee Hoover Mataya Melchert  

COACHES: Russell Reynolds & Katie Ronald - Orange

Cash Reynolds Ian Ronald Riley Cox
Xander Clark Savannah Carle Chloe Green
Max Grejtak Brockton Springer Ryley Nessl
Ethan Davis    

COACHES: Kim Wills & Chris Behme - Purple

Aurora Wills Mary Behme Josie Thompson
Jordan Whitford Octavian Wilson Corbin Walton
Tucker Scherer Jocelyn Wofford Brianna Carrillo
Miley Alward Roberto Quiroz Nolan Hughes

COACHES: Jessica Barkley & Tim Quarton - Royal Blue

Evan Barkley Drew Quarton Makenna Harding
Payton Harding Carly McLean Ashlyn Killam
Keegan Anderson Joel White Maggie Hawkins
Colesen Ferratto Hank Ahrling William Lohr

COACHES: Brandon Fricke & Mike Strubhart - Silver

Lydia Gruelle Lexi Downey Kinley Hemken
Chance Holliday Kaylee Hoad Preston Jones
Ryan Kruse Lukas Paine Charolotte Reyes
Bentley Ronco Jake Wilson Madison White
William Wujek    

COACHES: Chad Dugger - Kelly Green

Charlee Dugger Brookelynn Scott Brinnigah Snodgrass
Hadley Dugan Jayden Dowland Ariel Madsen
Reed Convery Braydon Hohimer Barry Hart
Caden Gibbs Jake Campbell Knox Miller
Nikki Raines    

COACHES: Laura Starr & Sarah Smith - Tie Dye

Luke Starr Augie Smith Addison Starr
Brailyn Gibson DeLana Robinson Jay Reels
Zane Emery Ruthie Reels Paige Roberts
Henry Gramelspacher Nathan Joehl Sophie Rouse
Michael Kaganich    

5th & 6th GRADE GAME SCHEDULE 

5th & 6th Grade Schedule
5th 6th Grade Indoor Soccer Schedule.do[...]
Microsoft Word document [15.1 KB]

5th & 6th GRADE DIVISION

7v7

COACHES: Aaron Ballard - Blue/Black Stripe

Ava Ballard Charlie Harding Avery Stewart
Ava Becker Alexandria Gasperson Amari Vickery
Kara Vickery Amanda Sypherd Kelby White
Chloe Law Ella Savage  

COACHES: Chris Young & Josh Melchert - Orange

Hailey Young Kori Petersen Maris Brill
Kate Gerdes Edin Compton Zach Phillips
Emilee Wendling Alexzander Reisinger Sofia Hedrick
Joe Reid Caleb Ellis Wyatt Rondi
Gabriel Melchert Brian Mitchell Ashlynn Goth

COACHES: Scott Hartel & Mike Strubhart - Silver

Clandra Deren Conner Favre Richard Gibson
Kristen Gruelle Daphney Hartel Laidyn Jones
Kalie Kircher Keilana Kircher Savanna Mahoe
Lukus Middleton Brayden Ronco  

COACHES: Scott Hartel & Mike Strubhart - Purple

Braden Alexander Brooke Braasch Darby Braasch
Emma Bruntjen Isaiah Burdell Haylee Farmer
Clayton Logsdon Isabella Reyes Derek Sawyer
Savannah Willis Nolan Zeisler  

COACHES: Regie Byots & JR LeVora - Vegas Gold/B&W

Noah Byots Kristilyn LeVora Mason Gilpin
Jordyn Loveless Jillian McLaughlin Jillian Jackson

Josie O'Brien

Tristan Thompson Keagan Brown
Konner Costello Weston Sudduth  

COACHES: Greg Whitler - Gray

Evee Whitler Kendal Maddox Owen Cottingham
Beau Wise Alyssa Beck Kale Barkely
Devon Utry Taylor Brandenburg Tate Duckels
Pierce Rovey Logan Norris  

COACHES: Nate Kolsto & Matt Allen - Black

Caleb Kolsto Rori Allen Tanner Kolsto
Evan Gahr Evan Loy Emma Rush
Lilly Foiles Addison Cox Talen Colbert
Brady Roberts Wyatt Cannon  

COACHES: Laura Starr & Sarah Smith - Tie Dye

Evan Starr Sawyer Smith Mylee Ribble
Kip Reels Aiden Arreola Dominic Genetti
Anna Petrovich Abbie Heusing Hannah Gibson
Trinity Wilson Brendon Mosby  

COACHES: Eric Cooper & John Sproull - Royal Blue

Weston Cooper Vandon Sproull Kaitlyn Reels
Savanna Siglock Adie Cordani Addison Eldred
Molly Hilyard James Bray Jesse Dowland 
Tanner Reese Aaron Cordani  

COACHES: Erica Turley & Brian Austwick - Red

Houston Turley Cody Austwick Riley Rhodes
Roy Schrodt Allie Killam Bella Widner
Emily Barbre Malia Graves Auggie Rowe
Aiden Williams Elliot Griffiths  

7th & 8th GRADE GAME SCHEDULE 

2019 7th & 8th Grade Schedule
7th 8th Grade Indoor Soccer Schedule.do[...]
Microsoft Word document [14.1 KB]

7th & 8th GRADE DIVISION

6v6

COACHES: Dave Mattson - Organe

Kyleigh Reynolds Alex Frailey Adison Pollard
Jaben Compton Kyle Butler Marah Fenton
Allie Kuhns Akay Rameriz-Waggoner Sierra Compton
Kamryn Kiper Emily Maguire Dahlia Bertolino
Mark Mattson Sally Mattson  

COACHES: Becky Reels & Beth Chapman - Camo Gray

Rex Reels Zach Chapman Madalynn Bloome
Morgan Carrino Jack Rouse Jack Goby
Paeton Brown Lillie Reels Zoey Barger
Hunter Hickey    

COACHES: Erin Lynn & Blake Peterson - Lime Green

Keegan Lynn Lauren Spellbrink Gregory Knop
Jack Rives Ean Davis  Ryder Koniak
Parker Knop Tyler Summers Rory Zak
Allisen Medford    

COACHES: Greg Whitler - Black

Marlee Whitler Ella Wise Camden Quarton
Brandon Smith Beau Zachary Hunter Payne
Cole Sullivan Aden Parmenter Asher Barbre
Nicolas Rainey    

COACHES: Vicki Joiner & Kyle Kalaher - Red

Saralynn Joiner Alexis Kalaher Ethan Endress
Brandon Roth Trace Cummings Darcy Cummings
Patrick Dunn Josiah Schuette Caleb Cloninger
Jenna Beck Carter Schwab Mark Utry

COACHES: Butch Fenton & Scott Hartel - Silver

Madilyn Chrala Kyleigh Currie Myka Fenton
Olivia Fleming Chloe Fry Daphney Hartel
Kyra Kircher Kenden Longwell Olivia Mitchell
Kayla Quarton Angel Trader Lanna Vanderpoel

COACHES: Troy Creasy & Wally Horrighs NM - A (blue)

MacKenzy Barenthin Maliyah Creasy Johnathon Gilmore
Natallie Herman Taylor HIpsher Zane Hogan
Maddy Norman Jackson Pierce Mya Powell
Joe Reinhart Hanna Wonaroski  

COACHES: Troy Creasy & Wally Horrighs NM - B (blue)

Savannah Bishop Keira Conway Aiden Hill
Elias Hill Gause Jaquan Abigail Marshal
Jaelynn Mason  Cayla Oakley Schneider Raymond
Sylvia Spencer    

Contact Us

Carlinville Park District & Demuzio Sports Center

P.O. Box 624

Carlinville, IL 62626

 

Office Hours

The Administrator is available 7 days a week.  You can reach her by cell phone at any time.  

 

Regina "Regie" Byots, Park District Administrator, Secretary for the Board of Commissioners & FOIA Officer 

rbyots2124@gmail.com 

regie@carlinvilleparkdistrict.com

 

217-854-9231 (office)

217-415-3154 (cell)

Contact Information

Any Questions?

Call (217) 854-9231

or use the

contact form

Illinois Association

of Park Districts

IAPD

IParks.org

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Carlinville Park District